J-Birdie: I rock the lamp shade

best friend love & random stuff

Photobucket

I love my best friend, Lauren aka Sneak, more than anyone in the whole world. We’ve known each other since we were 12, and she’s been there for me for literally all of my downfalls since then. Ups, downs, in betweens. This girl is my life.
Photobucket

so, i need tattoo work. specifically need my candyland sleeve worked on. it’s time to pay a visit to my Kyley soon!
Photobucket
she does great work, I suggest you get your ink done by her. You won’t be disappointed.

Another thing I want to do, is get extensions again.
Photobucket
Photobucket
One of my best friends, Shamsa, does them… so I’ll be forcing her to do so in the near future. I get so bored with my hair and need to change it constantly. Shamsa cut it into an asymmetrical style about a month ago, and it already grew out. my hair grows like a damn weed. After I let it grow for awhile, I think I’ll do something like this to it:
Photobucket
thoughts?

was going through my photobucket and found some old photoshop pictures.
they’re lame though.
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
(peep the ghetto nails^. ew)
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
my favorite^
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

and that concludes this random and asinine update.

Tagged with: ,

throwback

Posted in besties, Funsies, love, music, silly, throwbacks, video, youtube by Jessica on November 4, 2009

“make it hot”- nicole wray

this little gem is still played on the regular, by me.
and it makes me think of Justin Stage.
“i’m scared.”
“me too.”

Tagged with: ,

Throwback

Posted in funny, Funsies, love, music, silly, throwbacks, video, youtube by Jessica on October 5, 2009

“Gimme Some Mo” – Busta Rhymes

haaaa I used to be obsessed with this video. and with the Psycho sample. still love it.

Throwback

Posted in Funsies, music, silly, throwbacks, video, youtube by Jessica on October 2, 2009

“Mother”- Danzig

hahaha i totally still listen to this on the regular.

Tagged with:

Babygirl had all the right weaponry!<3

Posted in beauty, Lady Love, love, pics, sexy, throwbacks by Jessica on September 24, 2009

Designer fabrics, shoes, and accessories.


Tagged with:

Throwback

Posted in Birdie Dance, dancedancedance, Funsies, music, sharebear, throwbacks, video, youtube by Jessica on September 23, 2009

“Groove is in the Heart”- Deee-Lite

guaranteed to always make me shake my thang.
i did a hiphop dance to this in a dance recital when i was about 10. i still remember some of the choreography haha.

Tagged with:

Memory Lane

Posted in pics, silly, throwbacks, Uncategorized by Jessica on September 23, 2009

Going through my photobucket and getting all nostalgic.
so here are a few random pictures throughout the past few years.
you might be in one.
pretty hilarious.

Photobucket
Some of my fam at my old apartment

Photobucket
me and my sister, Mandi

Photobucket
me and Trish @ the titty bar

Photobucket
hahaha me and One Be Lo

Photobucket
my beautiful cousin talia and i

Photobucket
me and my wackers

Photobucket
I miss my Hetero Life Partner. come home!

Photobucket
RMS

Photobucket
me and my wifey

Photobucket
natasha

Photobucket
me and travioli, hollerween 07

Photobucket
justin michael stage

ok thats all for now

Throwback

Posted in Birdie Dance, dancedancedance, funny, Funsies, music, silly, throwbacks, video, youtube by Jessica on September 22, 2009

hahaha ridiculous throwback up in here.

“Touch me, Tease me” – Case f/ Foxy Brown & Mary J. Blige

I’m a little obsessed with Fox Boogie.
i’m strange.

she’s hot.

something about those pretty eyes and saggy tits. haha.

Tagged with: , ,

Throwback

Posted in Birdie Dance, dancedancedance, Funsies, music, silly, throwbacks, video, youtube by Jessica on September 18, 2009

“I’m Not Havin It”- Positive K & MC Lyte

throwback

Posted in Biggie Smalls, dope, love, music, my heart, sexy, throwbacks, video, youtube by Jessica on September 11, 2009

“One More Chance (remix) – Biggie

this has been one of my favorite songs since i was about 12 years old. The beat remains fresh forever.

I still need to see “Notorious”.

haha dude

Posted in Funsies, music, silly, throwbacks, video, youtube by Jessica on August 26, 2009

such a good song.

music video throwback

Posted in Birdie Dance, dancedancedance, Funsies, love, music, Slick Rick, throwbacks, video, youtube by Jessica on August 19, 2009

“Children’s Story” – Slick Rick

hell yeah

music video throwback

Posted in funny, music, silly, throwbacks, video, youtube by Jessica on August 12, 2009

“what mean the world to you” – Camron
because i’m in a really silly mood and my girl Leigh reminded me of this, via her facebook page.

haha enjoy

Music Video Throwback

Posted in art, beauty, ian curtis, joy division, music, RIP, Television, throwbacks, video, youtube by Jessica on August 4, 2009

“Love Will Tear Us Apart” – Joy Division

Definitely in my top 10 favorite songs of all time. or maybe top 20, because i say top 10 to easily. whatever, it’s one of my favorites, so suck it!
🙂

RIP Ian Curtis

AMAZETITS!

Posted in Hellz Bellz, pics, Television, throwbacks, what the hellz by Jessica on August 4, 2009

So, I was catching up on the Hellz Bellz blog, What The Hellz, and came across this:

Photobucket

How fucking great will this be?
Saved By The Bell is one of the greatest/lamest shows ever, i don’t care what anybody says.
i wish it was cooler out, I’ll have to wear one of my Lisa Turtle inspired vintage sweaters… though the heat & humidity might not do me so well with that.

anyway, i’m stoked.

Music Video Throwback

Posted in music, throwbacks, video by Jessica on July 18, 2009

“I’d Die Without You” – PM Dawn

Easily one of my top 10 favorite songs of all time.
how lame am i?

Tagged with: , ,

Throwback Video of the Week

Posted in music, throwbacks, video by Jessica on June 23, 2009

This joint will always be fire, to me.

<333