J-Birdie: I rock the lamp shade

the real weezy

Posted in babes, besties, cutie, dancedancedance, debauchery, jbird, love, memories, music, my heart, silly, video, WTF?, youtube by Jessica on December 28, 2009

Christmas was amazing, but insanely stressful this year.
I’ll post more about it when I have the time.

For now, I leave you with me and some of my ridiculous best friends, singing to “Say It Ain’t So” by Weezer!

Tagged with: ,

current loves

Two-Toned hair (via The Lipstick Diaries)

Jeffrey Campbell boots

Yuksek!!!! (peep his music)

Apollonia Kotero’s wardrobe in Purple Rain

Yellow Tail Wine

Bikram

Tacky vintage sweaters (preferably 80s)

Olivia Thirlby

Rodarte for Target

Japanese Street Fashion!

Rihanna VS. Zorg bahahahha

Posted in babes, film, funny, hair, Headpiece, silly, The Lipstick Diaries, Ugly/Lovely, VS, WTF? by Jessica on December 15, 2009

this is hilarious.
Rihanna versus Gary Oldman as Zorg in The 5th Element

love me some Gary Oldman.
We all know Rihanna is a babe, but personally, I think she has such a boring voice.
sowwies.

Tagged with: ,

best friend love & random stuff

Photobucket

I love my best friend, Lauren aka Sneak, more than anyone in the whole world. We’ve known each other since we were 12, and she’s been there for me for literally all of my downfalls since then. Ups, downs, in betweens. This girl is my life.
Photobucket

so, i need tattoo work. specifically need my candyland sleeve worked on. it’s time to pay a visit to my Kyley soon!
Photobucket
she does great work, I suggest you get your ink done by her. You won’t be disappointed.

Another thing I want to do, is get extensions again.
Photobucket
Photobucket
One of my best friends, Shamsa, does them… so I’ll be forcing her to do so in the near future. I get so bored with my hair and need to change it constantly. Shamsa cut it into an asymmetrical style about a month ago, and it already grew out. my hair grows like a damn weed. After I let it grow for awhile, I think I’ll do something like this to it:
Photobucket
thoughts?

was going through my photobucket and found some old photoshop pictures.
they’re lame though.
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
(peep the ghetto nails^. ew)
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
my favorite^
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

and that concludes this random and asinine update.

Tagged with: ,

I just don’t get it.

Posted in Haterade, music, silly, WTF? by Jessica on October 8, 2009

For a very, very, VERY long time now I’ve been wondering… why the fuck are people obsessed with Lil Wayne?

I don’t understand it.
There are a butt load of girls who think he is hot. His face actually makes me want to vomit. He looks like a muppet. Animal, remember him? That’s who he looks like.
Ok, ok, there’s like 2 songs that I don’t mind… but they’re older, before he got huge.
I don’t get it. He is not intelligent, his lyrics aren’t intelligent, he sounds like he’s eaten 10 oxycontin, I DON’T GET IT.
hahaha, sorry I’m hating, but it really just baffles me.
But, he must be doing something right to be this famous.
Shame on everyone for giving him so much fame lol.

/end rant

sorry about that.
don’t take offense, this is just my opinion… as I’m sure I listen to music that many of you don’t enjoy lol

Tagged with: